Honours Roll

Honorary Life Vice Presidents

P.G. Morris

Mark Dean

Sue Goodger

Denise Gray

John Hicks

Keith Hopkins

Dennis Howard

 

Jan Kennard

Paul Lawrence

Keith Mackenney

Linda McIntosh

John Shaw

Richard Abel

Peter Smyth

Ron Ashdown

Les Cornish

Keith Austin

J. Banks

John Bloor

Stuart Cook

Trevor Shave

Dave Selby

Ian Jackson

Ann Hopkins

Gary Jackson

Medway Sports Awards

Club Of The Year - Gold 2016
Gillingham Anchorians HC
Official Of The Year - Gold 2018
Ann Hopkins

2019 Award Winners

ROY THOMPSON TROPHY

Most Improved Young Ladies Player

Previous Winners

2019 - Kathleen Quinn

2018 - Natalie Williams

2017 - Evie Cousins

2016 - Jess Gray

2015 - Millie Midwinter

2014 - Emma Harris

2013 - Ayshe Tilki

2012 - Emily Deacon

2011 - Hannah Bennett

2010 - Sian Simpson

2009 - Lauren Bremner

2008 - Emma Gurdler

KEITH HOPKINS TROPHY

Most Improved Young Mens Player

Previous Winners

2019 - Robbie Tarrant

2018 - Mason Oxby

2017 - David Shephard

2016 - Chris Risby

2015 - Luc Debont

2014 - Chris Billingham

2013 - Harry Banfield

2012 - Jack Oxby

2011 - Andy White

2010 - Owen Hamer

2009 - Dan Mutton

2008 - Jake Stevens

JOHN BLOOR TROPHY

Young Ladies Player

Previous Winners

2019 - Amy Shave

2018 - Tash Stevens

2017 - Darcie Antrim

2016 - Sarah Lack

2015 - Meghan Smith

2014 - Laura Watters

2013 - Abby Atkinson

2012 - Emma Strangleman

2011 - Rachel Dodson

2010 - Rosie Ward

2009 - Meghan Smith

2008 - Mina Kalsi

JERSEY TROPHY

U21 Mens Player

Previous Winners

2019 - James Twigg

2018 - Joel Divers

2017 - Elliott Harris

2016 - Luc Debont

2015 - Joel Divers

2014 - Callum Harris

2013 - Tom Banfield

2012 - Harry McDonald

2011 - Luke Archer

2010 - Callum Harris

2009 - Talos Tsavellas

2008 - Ben Selby

ADRIAN KEARNEY TROPHY

Team League Performance

Previous Winners

2019 - Ladies 1st XI

2018 - Mens 1st XI

2017 - Ladies 3rd XI

2016 - Ladies 2nd XI

2015 - Ladies 1st XI

2014 - Mens 1st XI

2013 - Mens 1st XI

2012 - Mens 2nd XI

2011 - Mens 2nd XI

2010 - Ladies 3rd XI

MALCOLM BATCHELOR SHIELD

Individual League Performance

Previous Winners

2019 - Frances Pitcher

2018 - Alex Richardson

2017 - Grace Farren

2016 - Emma Strangleman

2015 - Sarah Hrebien

2014 - Linden Lockhart

2013 - Chris Lack

2012 - Denise Gray

2011 - Sarah Inwood

2010 - Mens 2nd XI

2009 - Pip Hart

2008 - Sharon Goodall

MARTIN BANFIELD TROPHY

Veteran Player

Previous Winners

2019 - Nigel McDonald

2018 - Gill Banfield

2017 - Heather Shave

2016 - Jackie Gray

2015 - Denise Gray

2014 - Richard Brewer

2013 - Gary Jackson

 

RON ASHDOWN TROPHY

Individual Achievement

Previous Winners

2019 - Darren Richardson

2018 - Darcie Antrim

2017 - Richard Perkins

2016 - Richard Brewer

2015 - Mel Young

2014 - Jamie Caulfield

2013 - Jackie Gray

2012 - Nigel McDonald

2011 - Martin Banfield

2010 - Richard Brewer

2009 - Ann Hopkins

2008 - Andrew Perkins

PHIL BIGGS TROPHY

Club Person

Previous Winners

2019 - Keith Hopkins

2018 - Julia Bennett

2017 - Mick Lindley

2016 - Helen Goddard

2015 - Cheryl McMillan

2014 - Gemma Smith

2013 - Laura Hopkins

2012 - Neil Dixon

2011 - Heather Shave

2010 - Mark Hamer

2009 - Iain Rawson

2008 - Bruce Bendle

LES PHILLIPS TANKARD

Club Personality

Previous Winners

2019 - Ben Selby

2018 - Phil Skillen

2017 - Laura Hopkins

2016 - Gemma Smith

2015 - Chris Verrall

2014 - Darren Richardson

2013 - Emma Strangleman

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD

Overall Contribution

Previous Winners

2019 - Caitlin & Rebecca            Jackson

2018 - Emma Strangleman

2017 - Nigel McDonald

2016 - Trevor Shave

2015 - Richard Brewer

2014 - Nigel McDonald

2013 - Sarah Webb

2012 - Richard Brewer

2011 - Ben Selby

2010 - Bruce Bendle

2009 - Linda Mcintosh

2008 - Dave Selby

  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon

Gillingham Anchorians HC, Darland Avenue, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 3AN

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now